Skip to main content
St. Hedwig School
Main Menu Toggle
About Us
Principal's Welcome
Pastor's Welcome
Mission/Philosophy
History
Accreditation
Faculty/Staff
St. Hedwig Parish Website
Directions
Photo Album
Contact Us
Admissions
Academics
Academics
Curriculum
Technology
Accelerated Reader Program
Music
Summer Math Packets for Grades 4-8
Celtic Summer Reading 2023
Campus Life
Academic Decathlon
Band
Bell Schedule
Character Education
Student Council
Uniforms
Athletics
About Us
Fall Sports
Winter Sports
Kickball
Cheerleading
Awards/Championships
Support SHS
Rock the Yacht Auction 2024
Day of Giving
Giving Opportunities
Matching Gifts
Alumni
Alumni of the Quarter
Alumni Awards and Honors
Featured Alumni
Alumni Registry
Alumni of the Quarter Nominations
Parents
Bell Schedule
Calendar: 2023-24 School Year
Celtic Central
FACTS SIS
Extended School Day Program
Lunch Program
Morning and Afternoon Drop-off and Pick-up
Parent Student Handbook
School Communication with Families
School Supplies 2023-24 School year
Uniforms
Volunteer Requirements/Parent Service Program
2023 Auction
Search
Useful Links
Support SHS
Calendar
Spirit Store
Faculty and Staff
Search for people on this page
School Administrators
Bonnie Finn - Secretary
Email Bonnie Finn - Secretary
Keri Flynn - Assistant Principal
Assistant Principal
Email Keri Flynn - Assistant Principal
Erin Frlekin, Principal
Email Erin Frlekin, Principal
Meghan Garrison-Director of Advancement
Email Meghan Garrison-Director of Advancement
Christina Hunt-Director of Admissions / Facilities Manager
Email Christina Hunt-Director of Admissions / Facilities Manager
Carole Wilson - Business Manager
Business Manager
Email Carole Wilson - Business Manager
Teachers
Jim Belisle - Room 8A
Grade 8 Engish Language Arts and Social Studies Teacher
Email Jim Belisle - Room 8A
Natalia Castro - PE TK-3rd
Email Natalia Castro - PE TK-3rd
Sidney Derrico - Grade 1 Teacher
Email Sidney Derrico - Grade 1 Teacher
Lindsey Dexter - Grade 3A Teacher
Email Lindsey Dexter - Grade 3A Teacher
Madeline Dodini - Grade 4A Teacher
Email Madeline Dodini - Grade 4A Teacher
Sarah Ecsedy - Grade 2 Teacher
Email Sarah Ecsedy - Grade 2 Teacher
Scott Fisher - Room 8 Teacher
Irene Fotinakes - STREAM
Email Irene Fotinakes - STREAM
Lauren Frank - Kindergarten Teacher: K2
Email Lauren Frank - Kindergarten Teacher: K2
Megan Gordon - Grade 1A Teacher
Email Megan Gordon - Grade 1A Teacher
Kyle Kelly - Room 5
Grade 5 Math, Science and Religion Teacher
Email Kyle Kelly - Room 5
Annie Laines - Physical Education
Physical Education Teacher
Lauren Macias- Transitional Kindergarten Teacher: TK2
Email Lauren Macias- Transitional Kindergarten Teacher: TK2
Joy MacIntosh - Grade 2A Teacher
Email Joy MacIntosh - Grade 2A Teacher
Mai Marquez - Advanced Math
Advanced Math Teacher, Grades 5 - 8
Email Mai Marquez - Advanced Math
Colleen Marubayashi - Grade 7 Teacher
Email Colleen Marubayashi - Grade 7 Teacher
Jeanne Miller - Grade 3 Teacher
Email Jeanne Miller - Grade 3 Teacher
Brian Miller - Grade 6 Teacher
Email Brian Miller - Grade 6 Teacher
Irene Moretine - Grade 7 Teacher
Email Irene Moretine - Grade 7 Teacher
Kathy Schroeder - Physical Education
Physical Education Teacher
Email Kathy Schroeder - Physical Education
Maddison Sperry - Music Teacher
Email Maddison Sperry - Music Teacher
Nicole Vasquez - Transitional Kindergarten Teacher: TK1
Email Nicole Vasquez - Transitional Kindergarten Teacher: TK1
Emily Vaught - Room 5A
Grade 5 English Language Arts and Social Studies Teacher
Email Emily Vaught - Room 5A
Giovanni Velasco - Grade 6 Teacher
Email Giovanni Velasco - Grade 6 Teacher
Kelsey Weston - Learning Support K-4th
Email Kelsey Weston - Learning Support K-4th
Dominique Wetzel - Kindergarten Teacher: K1
Email Dominique Wetzel - Kindergarten Teacher: K1
Tammy Zavala - Grade 4 Teacher
Email Tammy Zavala - Grade 4 Teacher
Other Employees
Steve Belloise - Athletic Director
Email Steve Belloise - Athletic Director
Pamela Carr - 2nd Grade Aide
Email Pamela Carr - 2nd Grade Aide
Tina Garbe - Kindergarten Aide
Email Tina Garbe - Kindergarten Aide
Jennifer Mason -TK2 Aide
Email Jennifer Mason -TK2 Aide
Susan Murata - 3rd Grade Aide
Email Susan Murata - 3rd Grade Aide
Lisa Pelonis - Kindergarten Aide
Email Lisa Pelonis - Kindergarten Aide
John Russell - Athletic Director
Email John Russell - Athletic Director
Dianne Sabol - Extended Day
Extended School Day Program Director
Email Dianne Sabol - Extended Day
Karina Tamayo - Transitional Kindergarten Aide
Calendar
Parent Portal
Homework
Directions